Georgian Leasing Company was established by JSC “Tbiluniversalbank” in 2001. GLC was the first company, which offered clients leasing services as an alternative way of financing. In 2005 GLC became an affiliate company of JSC ”Bank of Georgia” as a result of a merger of JSC “Bank of Georgia” and JSC “Tbiluniversalbank”.
Mission of Georgian Leasing Company is to provide high quality leasing services to the SME and large companies.
Georgian Leasing Company offers you a wide variety of leasing services at every level of need and sophistication.
Georgian Leasing Company is committed to be a profitable and client oriented organisation that continues to meet the financial objectives of the shareholders and provides an encouraging environment for its employees. GLC maintains to be a provider of high quality professional services to its customers.
One of the important prerequisites for financial success of GLC is to provide customers with the affordable financing as well as to achieve a competitive advantage by providing high quality, professional services.